?

Log in

Wow, a TCBY community. I hope more people will join it. My name is… - TCBY workers unite!

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile

August 22nd, 2004


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
meganmerie
01:51 am
Wow, a TCBY community. I hope more people will join it.

My name is Megan, and I have worked at TCBY for 3 and a half years. I am a shift supervisor. I have gone through a lot of shit with my job.

Here are some of my adventures.

What's the difference between a cake and a pie?
I almost got fired pt 1
I almost got fired pt 2

~Megan
Current Mood: boredbored

(5 comments | Leave a comment)

Comments:


[User Picture]
From:thatlantagurl
Date:August 25th, 2004 02:25 pm (UTC)
(Link)
yay! another member! i really hope we get more members too... see if you can find any, and if you know any just let 'em know about it! now i can vent about my job and you'll understand!

Ashley
[User Picture]
From:meganmerie
Date:August 27th, 2004 08:52 pm (UTC)
(Link)
haha that's how I feel! Now I can complain about my job and someone will understand! lol
[User Picture]
From:exceptions
Date:September 12th, 2004 12:21 pm (UTC)

we also make burritos at our tcby

(Link)
i was gonna join
but i just left
and now i need a job
soooo bad
[User Picture]
From:meganmerie
Date:December 6th, 2004 05:57 pm (UTC)

Re: we also make burritos at our tcby

(Link)
hahaha burritos. we make hot dogs ar ours.
[User Picture]
From:exceptions
Date:December 6th, 2004 07:42 pm (UTC)

Re: we also make burritos at our tcby

(Link)
funny you should just reply to this
my tcby closed for the very last time friday (like 3 days ago)
tear
not! hah

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com